Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Duct Fiber Optic Cable >

Outdoor uni-tube Duct Armored Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 12C&16C&24C

Outdoor uni-tube Duct Armored Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 12C&16C&24C

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : GYXTW-24B1.3

Certification : CE,ISO9001,ROSH

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 2KM

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000KM per month

Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks according to the lengths

Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional

Fiber count : 2-24 core

Jacket Material : PE jacket

Product name : Uni-Tube armored Fiber Optic Cable

Application : Long distance/LAN communication/Outdoor communication

Length : 2/3/4KM per drum

Fiber Type : G652/G657/om1/OM2/OM3

Leading Time : 3 working days

Contact Now

Outdoor Armored Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 12C&16C&24C

Description

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant

filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking

material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel

tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Product Characteristics

1.central loose tube, with paralleled steel wires and corrugated steel tape
2.proper design and precise control of excess length render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
3.small outer diameter, light weight and low price, easy for installation
4.high crush resistance and bullet resistance by the armored steel tape

Applications

Standards: YD/T 769-2010 Outdoor central tube optical cable for telecommunications

Applications: The kind of cable is suitable for duct, aerial non-self-supporting, groove, tunnels, leading in and cable trench, etc.

Structural Parameter

Fiber Count

(F)

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kgs)

Tensile Strength (N) Crush Strength (N) Min. Bending Radius

Temperature Range

(℃)

Long term Short Term Long term Short Term Long term Short Term
2 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
4 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
6 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
8 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
10 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60
12 8.0 78 600 1500 300 1000 10D 20D -40~+60


Fiber Type Fiber attenuation(+20) Bandwidth Numerical aperture Cut-off wavelength of optic fiber cable
@850nm @1300nm @1310nm @1550nm @850nm @1300nm
G.652 --- --- ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.22dB/km --- --- --- ≤1260nm
G.655 --- --- ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.23dB/km --- --- --- ≤1450nm
50/125µm ≤3.3dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥500MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.200±0.015 NA ---
62.5/125µm ≤3.5dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥200MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.275±0.015 NA

---

Packaging & Shipping

The fiber optic cable are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should beused to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease.Cables should be protected from moisture; kept away fromhigh temperature and fire sparks; protected from over bending and crushing; protected from mechanical stress and damage.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


 Outdoor uni-tube Duct Armored Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 12C&16C&24C Manufactures

Outdoor uni-tube Duct Armored Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 12C&16C&24C Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)